Grapeseed Oil

R37.00R1,280.00

Grapeseed cosmetic grade oil is obtained from the seeds of Grape (Vitis vinifera). It is used extensively in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its lightweight, effortless absorption into the skin that leaves a satin-like finish. It also has some skin toning and non-comedogenic characteristics and can be used on oily or acne-prone skin. It is one of the lightest carrier oils available. It is perfectly suited for the following skincare applications: Skin Care, Lip Care, Hair Care, Cosmetics and Massage. Grape Seed Oil is a highly penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega-6 essential fatty acids and Omega-9 fatty acids, gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E) and antioxidants. Its composition and beneficial properties helps to support skin health, tone and texture without exacerbating acne.

Recommended Usage Rate: 1-100%.

Shopping Basket